Return to Headlines

2nd 9 Week's Awards Day will be Friday, January 24th at 8:15 in the competition gym. Open for a list of students receiving awards!

Awards Day for 2nd 9 weeks is Friday, January 24th at 8:15 in the competition gym.

Please join me in congratulating the following students:

6th GRADE PERFECT ATTENDANCE
(No check-in or check-outs, no tardies and no absentees)

  • Haley Elizabeth Bylsma
  • Bre Lynn Childers
  • Katelynn Ezekiel
  • Jackson Kauhn
  • William Myers
  • Nathaniel Roach
  • Chloe Roberson
  • Madison Sanders
  • Rylie Wilson
  • Shu Zheng

6th GRADE ALL A's

  • Sha'maya Adams
  • Zane Barnes
  • Camryn Brown
  • Haley Bylsma
  • Ella Jayne Crumpton
  • Katelynn Ezekiel
  • Xavier Files
  • Edward Jones
  • Kadyn Kennedy
  • MeKayla Null
  • Aleiyah Pearson
  • Chloe Roberson
  • Jeremiah Thompson
  • Gabriel Williamson
  • Slade Wilson
  • Shu Zheng

6TH GRADE A-B

  • Stacey Antunez-Vences
  • Jade Bell
  • Takira Bell
  • Chloe Bingham
  • Aiden Bracy
  • Samone Burgess
  • Jackson Carmichael
  • Caleb Chapman
  • Bre Childers
  • Brooklyn Childers
  • Tanner Christain
  • Destiny Clark
  • Rayana Cooper
  • Dylan Cummins
  • Laura Dailey
  • Caroline Davis
  • Gracie Davis
  • Jackson Drake
  • Marcus Foster
  • Laci Franklin
  • Lillian Gill
  • Ryleigh Hall
  • Kacye Holiness
  • James Hosmer
  • Mekhi Hubbard
  • Quen'Trell Jackson
  • Michael Johnson
  • Ta'Marria Jones
  • Jackson Kauhn
  • Christian Kelley
  • John Lang
  • Cheyenne Leal
  • Camaiyh Little
  • Ingrid Martinez Duran
  • Ja'byron Mason
  • Ezekiel Maughon
  • Gracelyn McCarrell
  • William Myers
  • Wrigley Myers
  • Braydon Newby
  • Omar Olguin-Solis
  • Kelly Parra-Garcia
  • Isabella Paulson
  • Brynna Ponds
  • Joanna Reardon
  • John Reardon
  • Morgan Reeves
  • Mikayla Reid
  • Nathaniel Roach
  • Anthony Robinson
  • Madison Smith
  • Myracle Smith
  • Jasilyn Snow
  • La'Niyah Sparkman
  • Tristan Stephenson
  • Adam Thomas
  • Alaina Thomas
  • Emily Thompson
  • Shelby Thompson
  • Haley Usry
  • Kelly Usry
  • Javier Villa-Ramirez
  • ElliAnn Weaver
  • Mallory Woodard

 

7th GRADE PERFECT ATTENDANCE  

(No check-in or check-outs, no tardies and no absentees)

  • Abigail Arellano-Barrientos
  • Duncan Cornelius
  • Mollie Fuller
  • Kendell Knowles
  • Jackson Reardon
  • Hannah Wood

7th GRADE ALL A's

  • Cedric Adams
  • Sophia Dabbs
  • Margaret Gipson
  • Anthony Ladu
  • Anyiah Oden
  • Jaiden Salter
  • Jeramiah Teeters
  • Samuel Vaughan
  • Colin Whaley
  • Khalil White

7th GRADE A-B

  • Gage Bartlett
  • Ivan Bell
  • Jessie Bennett
  • Justice Brannon
  • Samantha Brasher
  • James Cherry
  • Riley Cook
  • Jaiden Dolliver
  • Makenzie Dowdell-Smiley
  • Asia Edmond
  • Karla Escobar-Carrion
  • Brandon Farias
  • Sergio Gaytan
  • Deylin Gomez-Cruz
  • Quenten Graham-Fair
  • Rebecca Greer
  • Miracle Haynes
  • Gregory Johnson
  • Kelsey Johnson
  • Emma Jones
  • Bryanna Kemp
  • Kendell Knowles
  • Nigel Law
  • Ariel Madison
  • Braden McCrary
  • Lydia McInnis
  • Alexander Moody
  • Randall Moody
  • Melani Moore
  • Stephanie Morales-Ugalde
  • Jazlynn Morning
  • Gerald Owens
  • Rayla Patterson
  • Amberleigh Peoples
  • Ja'Caleb Phillips
  • Derek Pierce
  • Jackson Reardon
  • Carrington Reese
  • Nellexis Rhoden
  • Carmen Richardson
  • Kadilyn Ryan
  • Jaivan Samuel-Suttles
  • Matthew Smithey
  • Santana Spence
  • Victoria Storey
  • Akiyah Thomas
  • Ella Walton
  • Triniti White
  • Steven Williams
  • Cirilo Yanez
  • Justin Zinnerman

 

8th GRADE PERFECT ATTENDANCE

(No check-in or check-outs, no tardies and no absentees)

  • Jaiden Barnes
  • Keith Green
  • Jessica Lopez-Diaz
  • Kailey Percy
  • Carene Whitehead

8th GRADE ALL A's

  • Christian Blackstock
  • Jy Brown
  • April Caffee
  • Lilyanna Carroll
  • Jacelyn Cole
  • Savannah Crowe
  • Josie Grimes
  • Kailah Jones
  • Jessica Lopez-Diaz
  • Gregory Robinson
  • Ashley Romero-Munguia
  • Major Roper
  • Unnica Sanders
  • Paulix Sheppard
  • Luis Torres-Vazquez
  • Carene Whitehead
  • Sophie Whitfield
  • Miles Williams

8th GRADE A-B

  • Julieta Arellano-Cruz
  • Jaiden Barnes
  • Meagan Bone
  • Jordyn Bostock
  • Marshall Bradberry
  • Elliott Brazelton
  • Demetria Bunkley
  • Naydelin Calva
  • Gracie Cartee
  • Katija Carter
  • Alayla Cole
  • Delilah Covington
  • Zoe Dun
  • Brianna Dunn
  • Caden Dynarski
  • Jeremiah Evans
  • Anastasia Foster
  • Maddox Frazier
  • Destinee Gilmore
  • Delana Gonzalez
  • Keith Green
  • Jordan Groom
  • Jacob Hanberry
  • Johnathan Hardnett
  • Alana Harper
  • CeNieyah Harrell
  • Micah Hatcher
  • Hannah Hicks
  • Joshua Howard
  • Micayla Jackson
  • Kameron Kynard
  • Amy Laster
  • Shayna Mackson
  • Emily Martinez Duran
  • Jacob May
  • Rileigh Mears
  • Jade Melton
  • Brennen Miller
  • Camryn Moore
  • Jordan Neeley
  • Jaida Pams
  • Leslie Parra Garcia
  • Malaya Paul
  • Cole Payne
  • Barry Pierce-Judkins
  • A'niya Pleasant
  • Brailey Ponds
  • Alona Powell
  • Skylar Ratajczyk
  • Chase Roan
  • Lesly Romo Mendoza
  • Stephanye Sanchez
  • Jeremiah Saxton
  • Onterrio Sealie
  • Braden Short
  • Layla Sides
  • Madison Smith
  • Sa'niyya Smith
  • Ebonie Story
  • Abby Tanner
  • Josue Telmont
  • Libra Thomas
  • Mallorie Thompson
  • Ellisseyah Turner
  • Madelyn Vaughan
  • Tanner Vaughn
  • Audrey Walker
  • Ayleiah Ware
  • Aryianna Washington
  • Tori Wehunt
  • Gavin Williams
  • Larell Williams
  • Zoei Williams
  • Samayah Willis
  • Christopher Zayas