Teams

  • Baseball

    • Season: January - May
    • Requirements: after school practice Jan - May
    • Head Coach: Shayne Carnes
    • Assistant Coaches: Wally Higginbotham and Charlie Travis
    • 2019 Varsity Schedule 
    • 2019 JV Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Basketball (Boys)

    Comments (-1)
  • Basketball (Girls)

    • Season: October - February
    • Requirements: Spring tryouts, Summer workouts
    • Head Coach: Kelly Robinson
    • Assistant Coach: Casey Trawick
    • 2019-2020 Schedule will be posted when available
    Comments (-1)
  • Cross Country

    • Season: August - November
    • Requirements: practice August - November
    • Head Coaches: Shayne Carnes (Boys)
      Tracie Kenney (Girls)
    • 2019 Schedule will be posted when available
    Comments (-1)
  • Cheerleading

    • Season: August - June
    • Requirements: Spring tryout, all cheerleaders are required to take athletics during the 1st semester of the school year 
    • Tryouts: A mandatory parent meeting will be announced prior to tryouts to discuss rules, responsibilities, expenses, and tryout requirements in detail. Each tryout participant will be scored in the categories of individual cheer, group cheer, jumps, dance, gymnastics, and stunts.  
    • Head Coach: Teresa Chandler Glass
    • Assistant Coach: Mackenzie Keedy
    Comments (-1)
  • Football

    • Season: August - November
    • Requirements: 
    • Head Coach: Dusty Goode
    • Assistant Coaches: Mike Burrow, Todd Keeney, Stephen Manning, Carl Rickman, Heath Saint, Shelby Speegle, Charlie Travis, Danny Ward
    • 2019 Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Golf

    • Season: January - May
    • Requirements: Winter tryout, after school practice Jan - April
    • Head Coach: Craig Cagle
    • 2019 Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Soccer

    Comments (-1)
  • Softball

    • Season: February - May
    • Requirements: Fall tryout, after school practice Jan - May
    • Head Coach: Shawn Maze
    • Assistant Coaches: Stephen Manning and Shelby Speegle
    • 2019 Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Tennis

    • Season: January - April
    • Requirements: Fall tryout, after school practice January - April
    • Head Coach: Rhonda Adams
    • Assistant Coaches: Danny Adams, Lainey Hardiman
    • 2019 Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Track & Field

    • Coaches: Todd Keeney, Tracie Keeney
    Comments (-1)
  • Volleyball

    • Season: August - October
    • Requirements: Spring tryouts, Summer workouts
    • Head Coach: Tonya Helm
    • Assistant Coaches: Anna Clay, Casey Trawick, Jennifer Sloan
    • 2019 Schedule will be posted when available
    Comments (-1)
  • Wrestling

    • Season: November - February
    • Requirements: All paperwork for AHSAA and good conduct at school
    • Head Coach: Heath Saint
    • Assistant Coaches: Josh Pate and John Recke
    • 2019-2020 Schedule will be posted when available
    Comments (-1)