Teams

  • Baseball

    • Season: January - May
    • Requirements: after school practice Jan - May
    • Head Coach: Shayne Carnes
    • Assistant Coaches: Wally Higginbotham and Charlie Travis
    • 2020 Varsity Schedule 
    • 2020 JV Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Basketball

    • Season: October - February
    • Requirements: Spring tryouts, Summer workouts
    • Head Coach (Boys): Josh Golden
    • Head Coach (Girls): Kelly Robinson
    • 2019-2020 Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Cross Country

    • Season: August - November
    • Requirements: practice August - November
    • Head Coaches: Shayne Carnes (Boys)
      Tracie Kenney (Girls)
    • 2019 Schedule 
    Comments (-1)
  • Cheerleading

    • Season: August - June
    • Requirements: Spring tryout, all cheerleaders are required to take athletics during the 1st semester of the school year 
    • Tryouts: A mandatory parent meeting will be announced prior to tryouts to discuss rules, responsibilities, expenses, and tryout requirements in detail. Each tryout participant will be scored in the categories of individual cheer, group cheer, jumps, dance, gymnastics, and stunts.  
    • Head Coach: Teresa Chandler Glass
    • Assistant Coach: Mackenzie Keedy
    Comments (-1)
  • Football

    • Season: August - November
    • Head Coach: Dusty Goode
    • Assistant Coaches: Stuart Floyd, Obed Ellis, Stephen Manning, Chris Mills, Carl Rickman, Charlie Travis
    • 2020 Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Golf

    • Season: January - May
    • Requirements: Winter tryout, after school practice Jan - April
    • Head Coach: Craig Cagle
    • 2020 Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Soccer

    • Season: January-April
    • Requirements: 
    • Coaches: Amy Akin, Donnie Gooch
    • 2020 Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Softball

    • Season: February - May
    • Requirements: Fall tryout, after school practice Jan - May
    • Head Coach: Shawn Maze
    • Assistant Coach: Stephen Manning 
    • 2020 Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Tennis

    • Season: January - April
    • Requirements: Fall tryout, after school practice January - April
    • Head Coach: Bebe McCool
    • Assistant Coaches: 
    • 2020 Schedule
    Comments (-1)
  • Track & Field

    • Coaches: Chris Mills, Kristi Goode
    Comments (-1)
  • Volleyball

    • Season: August - October
    • Requirements: Spring tryouts, Summer workouts
    • Head Coach: Tonya Helm
    • Assistant Coaches: Anna Clay, Casey Trawick, Jennifer Sloan
    • 2020 Schedule will be posted when available
    • Click here for 2020-2021 volleyball team
    Comments (-1)
  • Wrestling

    • Season: November - February
    • Requirements: 
    • Head Coach: Joshua Pate
    • Assistant Coaches: 
    • 2019-2020 Schedule
    Comments (-1)